ltds.uk / companies / 15825837
LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD
82 Borstal Street, Rochester, Kent, United Kingdom, ME1 3JS
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 58110
Company Information
Registered Address82 Borstal Street, Rochester, Kent, United Kingdom, ME1 3JS
Incorporated8 July 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 58110 — Book publishing
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due19 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed5 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- T&D SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- CAB-IT (SITTINGBOURNE) LIMITED Active
- GERTO LIMITED Active
- HIGH STREET GARAGE SITTINGBOURNE LTD Active
- DRITAN LTD Active
- SWALE PODIATRY FOOT CLINIC LTD Active
- SANDGATE PAVILION LTD Active
- SWAN ASSETS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- EC PUBLISHING LIMITED Active
- SIGNAL BOOKS LIMITED Active
- SHAKESPEARE AT HOME LIMITED Active
- ADMRAW LTD Active
- NEWDAWN PUBLISHING LIMITED Active
- HEMLOCK HOLLOW PUBLISHING LTD Active
- IMPRINT ACADEMIC LTD Active
- WEBFRESH LTD Active
Watch LITTORAL PUBLISHING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch